Past Top WBO Winners

2012

Sarah Fox, Fight Fit
Rachel Kabb-Effron, Kabb Law Firm
Darlene Campagna, Direct Opinions

2011

Lisa Holly, Berea Moving and Storage
Brenda Love, Brenmor LLC (DBA) Real Estate Showcase TV Lifestyles
Patricia Miller, Space Bound Inc.

2010

Mary Biacsi, Zoller-Biacsi Company LPA
Barbara Cagley, SCK Design Inc.
Jennie Chiccola, Jennie Chiccola Realty
Rachel Daniel, Synergy Marketing Strategy & Research Inc.
Karen Fike, Let's Entertain Inc.
Ingrid Halpert, Weiss Movers Inc.
Laura Jacobs, Embellish Accessories LLC
Kristina O'Brien, Majestic Title Services LLC
Holly Rhoads, Sandler Training The Ruby Group
Victoria Tifft ,Clinical Research Management Inc.

2009

Deborah Donley, Vocon
Kay Doyle, Fast Signs Downtown Cleveland
Evelyn Kuzilla, Jance and Company LLC
Judy Lester, Allied Door Systems Inc.
Cindy Lowry, Blossom Bucket Inc.
Anne Meyers, Meyers Roman Friedberg and Lewis
Mary Ann Shamis, Paytime
Renee Singleton, Singleton & Partners
Laurel Thomas, MTI Computer Services
Laura Wolkoff ,Envision Radio Networks

2008

Stephanie Aldrich DDS, Akron Dental Concepts
Rose Corrick, Art of Cloth
Lori DeVore, DeVore Technologies, Inc
Amy H Fulford, enlight
Cindy Mustafa, Realty One Real Living
Beth Paddock, PS Awards (formerly Pete Sudyk Trophies only on program)
Robin Penca, Penca Creative Services, Inc
Kristen Putnam, Putnam Community Investment Consulting
Carole Richards, Northcoast Educational Services
Nicolette Scott, Broad View Eye Center

2007

Rachel Downey, Studio Graphique
Christine Gregory, Educational Management Services, Inc
Constance Hill-Johnson, Visiting Angels Senior Homecare
Katherine Mlakar, The Millcraft Paper Company
Stella Moga, Le Chaperon Rouge
Vera Muzzillo, Proforma
Loretta Paganini, The Loretta Paganini School of Cooking, Inc
Mary Peplowski, Madison Pet & Garden Inc
Diana Richards, Vacuum Systems International, Inc
Mary Swank, Simply Swank

2006

Kathy Blackman, Grog Shop
NeCole Cumberlander, The Ohio Academy Paul Mitchell School/Noire Blanc Color
Connie Dieken, onPoint Communication
Lu-Jean Feng, Lu-Jean Feng MD, Inc.
Patricia Giambrone, Giambrone Construction Inc.
Sandy Gross, Evolution Yoga
Therese Kovatch, Home Instead Senior Care
Daniella Mahoney, Healthcare Innovative Solutions, Inc
Sarah Melamed, Melamed Riley Advertising
Carole Sanderson, Herschman Architects Inc

2005

Lauren Burge Chambers, Murphy & Burge Restoration Architects, Ltd.
Diana Christopherson, DCD International, Inc.
Marlene Herman, AAMCO Transmissions
Donna Hom, King Wah
Lee Ann Howard, Howard & O'Brien Associates, LLC
Diane Johnson, VIP Home Care, Inc.
Lynn Miggins, KS Associates, Inc.
Elizabeth Murphy, Chambers, Murphy & Burge Restoration Architects, Ltd.
Karen O'Malley, The Harp
Susan Rothmann ,Fertility Solutions, Inc.
Gail Royster, Royster Realty

2004

Jill Akins, Van Auken Akins Architects, LLC
Ellie Chalko, Cynergies Consulting
Susan Davis, ESA Engineering Services, Inc.
Judy Eddy, CYA Plumbing, Inc.
Debra Holy, Cynergies Solutions
Susan Johansen, Wild Flour Bakery
Nancy Kister, O & P Oil and Gas, Inc.
Mirna Malinar, Midstar Tech, Inc.
Thomasina Patton, Commerce Benefits Group
Tari Rivera, Regency Construction Services, Inc.
Joan Rosenthal, Marigold Café & Catering

2003

Carmella Calta, Staffing Solutions Enterprises
Kathleen Evans, Directed Decisions
Aniko Kalnoki, Sharon & Kalnoki
Katherine Kleski, Katherine's Collection @ Silver Lake
Virginia Marti-Veith, Virginia Marti College of Art & Design
Christine Perkins, The Construction Team
Joan Pistone, J. Pistone Market & Gathering Place
Ines Rehner, Sweet Designs & Chocolatier, Inc.
RitaSingh, S & A Consulting Group, LLP

2002

Renee Bolz, Total Body Image, Inc.
Barbara Brown, Brown Flynn Communciations
Roseann Cyngier, Cyngier Heating & Air Conditioning
Jennifer Downey, Ambiance, Inc.
Kelly Farrell, DesignROOM Creative
Margie Flynn Brown, Flynn Communciations
Mary Ann Hanson, Hanson Services, Inc.
Karen Lowe, Karen Lowe & Associates / also dba CURES
Mary Susan McGorray, McGorray-Hanna Funeral Homes
Norma Rist, Norma J. Rist CEO Consulting
Patricia Snowbrick, Stat-Expeditors, Inc.

2001

Karen Agnich, Advocare, Inc.
Jane Baracskay, Kona-Kini Productions
Jeanne Bluffstone, Bluffstone Public Relations
Charlene Connell, Vital Resources, Inc.
Nancy Diller-Shively, Cambridge Home Health Care
Jean Gianfagna, Gianfagna Marketing & Communications, Inc.
Rosemary Hamed, R.A. Hamed International, Inc
Adele Ryan, Malley Malley’s Chocolates
Rochelle Thuener, Roscoe Medical

2000

Michelle Creveling, OneNet International Communications, Inc.
Melissa Ferchill, MCM Co., Inc.
Amy Gerson, Corlett Lumber Company
Sandra Heath, Sandra Heath & Associates, Inc.
Sheri Jeavons, Power Presentations
Jennette Ladina, Flaming River Industries, Inc.
Jacqueline Sopko, Balloon Crew, Inc.
LouiseVeverka, L.V. Surveying, Inc.
Margaret Wong, Margaret W Wong & Associates, LPA

1999

Cheryl Agranovich, WellCorp, Inc.
Ruth Coleman, Health Design Plus
Janice DiMichele, Peabody's Toys That Teach
Shellie Gregus, Elegant Essentials
Judy Harshman, Applied Laser Technologies (ALT)
Christine King, Play 'n' Store Products
Sue Lan Ma, Elwell-Parker LTD
Susan Pyle, Packings & Gaskets, Inc.
Gerri Richardson, Skin First, Inc.
Amy Rogat, Russell-Rogat, Inc.
Jane Russell, Russell-Rogat, Inc.

1998

Linda Bluso, Brouse McDowell
Carolyn Dickson, Voice-Pro, Inc.
Francesca Gern, Bodyscuplting by Exterior Design, Inc.
Carol Herzing, Custom Edge, Inc.
Elizabeth Juliano, Litigation Management, Inc.
Carol Latham, Laird Technologies
Deloris Lewis-Morgan, Debt Credit Services and Associates
Donna Mieyal, Waterloo Design Company
Cynthia Ross, Trotter Ross Equipment Corporation

1997

Susan Bianco, Benefit Enrollment Services, Inc.
Barbara Bissett, The Bissett Steel Company
Gayle Freeman, Manairco, Inc.
Linda Garverick, Koenig Consulting Group
Brenda Kroos, Brenda Kroos Gallery
Rosemary Macedonio, Macedonio, Toerek & Box
Elizabeth Nolan, Women's Diagnostic Center of Cleveland, Inc.
Rachel Torchia, Gateway Title Agency, Inc.

1996

Cynthia Bender, Meridian Travel, Inc.
Janet Blanchard, Janet M Blanchard, MD
Paula Jo Boykin, Spectrum Services
Nancy Brown, Ladies & Gentlemen Salon & Spa
Denise Marie Fugo, City Life, Inc.
Rose Jenne, Jenne Distributors, Inc.
Ingrid Kaczmarek, DataPro Systems International, Inc.
Terry Kovel, Terry H Kovel Antique, Inc.
Dorene Miller, Black Tie Affair, Inc.
Marilou Myrick, ProResource, Inc.
Sherrill Paul, Trolley Tours of Cleveland
Mary Poldruhi, Parma Pierogies
Delores Pressley, Born Successful
Jane Roscoe, Toybox PreSchool, Inc.
Iris Rubinfield, Master Manufacturing Co., Inc.
Karen Spero, Spero-Smith Investment Advisors, Inc.
DeBorah Thigpen, D. Thigpen & Adsociates
Jennie Zamberlan, Adams & Reynolds

1995

Marilyn Abruzinno, Action Travel Center, Inc.
Bonnie Banks, Bonnie Banks Designs, Inc.
Barbara Bloom, Statler Executive Suite & Office Services
Joanne Botson, Rockport Financial Services / Botson Insurance
Gail Cochran, Flite II Travel, Inc.
Fran Doll, Superior Staffing, Inc.
Arlene Goldberg, Action Travel Center, Inc.
Laraine Heck, T&S Lumber
Maria Heckaman, Maria Heckaman & Associates, Inc.
Judith Hominy, Pat Henry Group
Cathryn Kapp, Kapp & Associates, Inc.
Sherrill McLoda, Commissioner, Lorain County Metro Parks
Mary Otto Faktor, The Talent Network, Inc.
Joan Reidy, Avon Oaks Skilled Nursing Facility
Karen Stary, StaRyhab, Inc.
Rose Strauss, Rose Management Company
Gloria Treister, Wellness Evolution
Bertha Villanueva, Indian Hills Senior Community
Peggy Zone, Fisher Zone Travel, Inc.



Next Program:


Ushering In the Power of YOU

June 27, 2017
5:30 pm

Burntwood Tavern
19304 Detroit Rd, Rocky River 44116
[map]

 

   

 











Check out the latest

NAWBO News